Friday May 31st
South Study Special Aide @ Spina Records
The Adventure Soundtrack @ Lou's Tavern
Saturday June 1st
Mope, Kyra and the Chameleons, South Study Special Aide, Swansun @ Porchistas Home Studio
Sean Marshall Trio @ Low Dive
Tuesday June 4th
Joss Stone @ Wellmont Theater
Dan Bern @ Randy Now’s Man Cave
Wednesday June 5th
Dan Bern @ Lizzie Rose Music Room
Say She She, plus Carly Moffa @ Haddon Lake Park
Reverend Horton Heat @ White Eagle Hall
Friday June 7th
The Adventure Soundtrack @ Stone and Rail
Mike Herz @ Muldoon's
Nektar @ Dunellen Theatre
Saturday June 8th
The Successful Failures, Alpha Rabbit @ Gilder Park
Sean Marshall @ Waterview Cafe
Sunday June 9th
The Allman Betts Band, JD Simo @ Newton Theater
Wednesday June 12th
Graduation Speech, Night Windows @ Haddon Lake Park
SAOSIN, Cove Reber @ Asbury Lanes
ElephantProof, Turtle Logic @ Homestead Bar & Kitchen
Friday June 14th
The Wag, Andrew Agosta @ The Coffee House
Des & The Swagmatics, The Mercury Brothers, Jake Thistle, Joe Miller, Mike Montrey, Dave Vargo, Chris Rockwell @ Grand Arcade of Convention Hall
Sean Marshall @ Autodidact Brewing
Sunday June 16th
JD Burner @ Bucket Brigade Brewery
Friday June 21st
Kanak @ Wonder Bar
Folly, Paulson, Teenage Halloween, The Best of the Worst, Silk Sheets @ Crossroads
Saturday June 22nd
Green Knuckle Material, Tropidelic, The Expendables, Kash'd Out, Passafire, Kosha Dillz, DJ Headtrip, Bunktown Falls, Fernway, Surfhaven @ B2 Bistro & Bar
The Adventure Soundtrack @ Pineapple Express
Folly, Paulson, School Drugs, The Pomps, Without Peace @ Crossroads
Sunday June 23rd
Fear of Falling @ Stone Pony
Wednesday June 26th
Brownstein Family Band @ The Homestead Bar & Kitchen
Los Lonely Boys, Jay Psaros @ Haddon Lake Park
Thursday June 27th
Southpaw @ B2 Bistro
Friday June 28th
Silversun Pickups @ Stone Pony
Saturday June 29th
JD Burner @ End of the Road Theater
Southside Johnny and The Asbury Jukes, The Rascals @ Seaside Heights Beach Stage
Vampires Everywhere @ Artie's Bar & Grill
Sunday June 30th
Willie Nelson & Family, Bob Dylan, Robert Plant & Alison Krauss, Celisse @ PNC Bank Arts Center
Friday July 5th
Blackmore's Night @ The Vogel
Saturday July 6th
Blackmore's Night @ The Vogel
Wednesday July 10th
Jamey Johnson, Ben Haggard @ Stone Pony Summer Stage
Friday July 12th
The Wag @ The Coffee House
Third Eye Blind, Yellowcard, A R I Z O N A, @ Freedom Mortgage Pavilion
Saturday July 13th
Amos Lee @ Music Box at the Borgata
The Pretenders @ Count Basie Center for the Arts
Michael Franti & Spearhead, Trevor Hall @ Seaside Heights Beach Stage
Deer Tick, Al Olender @ Crossroads
Sunday July 14th
Mike Herz @ Madison Community Arts Center
Third Eye Blind, Yellowcard, A R I Z O N A @ PNC Bank Arts Center
Thursday July 18th
Daryl Hall, Elvis Costello @ PNC Bank Arts Center
Saturday July 20th
rosecoloredworld, Dangerous Summer @ House Of Independents
Amyl and The Sniffers @ White Eagle Hall
Sunday July 21st
Cosmic Guilt @ Anchor Rock Club
Wednesday July 24th
10CC @ Wellmont Theater
Julia Pratt, Brittany Ann Tranbaugh @ Haddon Lake Park
Friday July 26th
Southpaw @ Gloucester County Fair
Tuesday July 30th
Regina Spektor @ Wellmont Theater
Saturday August 3rd
Fear, Giuda, D.O.A. @ Starland Ballroom
Wednesday August 7th
Eve 6, Tonks @ Haddon Lake Park
Saturday August 10th
The Struts, Barns Courtney @ Stone Pony Summer Stage
Sunday August 11th
Southpaw @ Woodbridge High School
Wednesday August 14th
Steven Page, Tom Hampton @ Haddon Lake Park
Friday August 16th
The Gaslight Anthem, Joyce Manor, Pinkshift @ Stone Pony Summerstage
UB40, Fastest Land Animal @ Seaside Heights Beach Stage
Wednesday August 21st
Keller Williams @ The Homestead Bar & Kitchen
Raul Midon, Lia Menaker @ Haddon Lake Park
Saturday August 24th
Tim Barry, Laura Stevensen, Ryan Smith @ Crossroads
Saturday August 31st
Built To Spill @ Asbury Lanes
Sunday September 1st
Goose @ PNC Bank Arts Center
Wednesday September 4th
Howard Jones, ABC, Haircut 100 @ Wellmont Theater
Friday September 6th
Paul Weller @ Count Basie Center for the Arts
Saturday September 7th
Jane’s Addiction, Love And Rockets @ Hard Rock Live at Etess Arena
Sunday September 8th
Manchester Orchestra, Militarie Gun @ Starland Ballroom
Tuesday September 10th
Dashboard Confessional, Boys Like Girls, Taylor Acorn @ Stone Pony Summerstage
Wednesday September 11th
Jamie McLean Band, Rebecca Zimmerman @ Haddon Lake Park
Thursday September 26th
The Beaches @ Asbury Lanes
Saturday September 28th
God Street Wine @ Wonder Bar

Submit your upcoming NJ area show
e-mail Lazlo-at-BlowUpRadio-dot-com